Home » Schengen visas

Schengen visas

Austria

Package of documents you will need for business visa confirmation (only for Russian Federation citizens):

  •  Foreign passport valid for at least three months after  the end of the trip
  •  Previous foreign passports
  •  An invitation from the receiving organization  attested by The Alient Police
  •  Visa application form
  •  Two colour photographs size 3,5 х 4,5 cms
  •  Proof of employment (with the position and salary pointing)
  •  Preferably to give tickets booking confirmation     
  •  Insurance policy

Belgium

Package of documents you will need for business visa confirmation (only for Russian Federation citizens):

  • Foreign passport valid for at least three months after  the end of the trip
  • Previous foreign passports
  • Official invitation from the receiving organization
  • Visa application form
  • Two colour photographs 5 x 5 cms
  • Proof of employment (with the position and salary pointing)
  • Insurance policy

Czech Republic

Package of documents you will need for business visa confirmation (only for Russian Federation citizens):

  • Foreign passport valid for at least three months after  the end of the trip
  • Previous foreign passports
  • Official invitation or its fax copy from the receiving organization  
  • Outline Travel Plan from the receiving organization (in order to get a multi-entry visa)
  • Visa application form
  • One colour photograph size 3,5 х 4,5 cms
  • Proof of employment (with the position and salary pointing)
  • Airline tickets booking confirmation or their copies
  • Confirmation of prepaid hotel booking (if it wasn’t mentioned in the invitation)
  • Preferably to give applicant’s validation of solvency (account statement, traveller's cheques)
  • Domestic Passport photocopy of the data and registration pages

Denmark

Package of documents you will need for business visa confirmation (only for Russian Federation citizens):

  • Foreign passport valid for at least three months after the expiration of the visa
  • Previous foreign passports
  • Official invitation or its fax-copy from the receiving organization
  • Visa application form (+ supplement to the form)
  • Two colour photographs size 3,5 x 4,5 cms
  • Proof of employment (with the position and salary pointing)
  • Insurance policy

Estonia

Package of documents you will need for business visa confirmation (only for Russian Federation citizens):

  • Foreign passport valid for at least three months after the expiration of the visa                    
  • Previous foreign passports
  • Fax copy of the invitation from the receiving organization
  • Visa application form duly filled in on the Embassy of Estonia website
  • One colour photographs size 3,5 х 4,5 cms
  • Proof of employment (with the position and salary pointing)
  • Airline tickets booking confirmation or their copies
  • Insurance policy

Finland

Package of documents you will need for business visa confirmation (only for Russian Federation citizens):

  • Foreign passport valid for at least three months after the expiration of the visa                    
  • Previous foreign passports
  • Official invitation or its fax copy from the receiving organization  
  • Visa application form
  • One colour photograph size 3,6 х 4,7 cms
  • Insurance policy
  • Original Domestic passport (for submission of documents)

France

Package of documents you will need for business visa confirmation (only for Russian Federation citizens):

  • Foreign passport valid for at least three months after  the end of the trip
  • Previous foreign passports
  • Official invitation or its fax copy from the receiving organization  
  • Two colour photographs size 3,4 х 4,5 cms
  • Proof of employment (with the position and salary pointing)
  • Airline tickets booking confirmation or their copies
  • Hotel booking confirmation (if it wasn’t mentioned in the form)
  • Insurance policy
  • Domestic Passport photocopy of the marked pages

Germany

Package of documents you will need for business visa confirmation (only for Russian Federation citizens):

  • Foreign passport valid for at least three months after  the end of the trip
  • Previous foreign passports
  • Official invitation from the receiving organization (+ passport copies of  people who signed invitations) 
  • Copy of trade registration
  • Visa application form in duplicate
  • Three colour photographs size 3,5 x 4,5 cms
  • Proof of employment (with the position and salary pointing)
  • Preferably to give airline tickets booking confirmation
  • Domestic passport photocopy of the marked pages 
  • Insurance policy

Greece

Package of documents you will need for business visa confirmation (only for Russian Federation citizens):

  • Foreign passport valid for at least three months after the expiration of the visa
  • Foreign passport photocopy with all the marked pages
  • Previous foreign passports photocopies with all the marked pages
  • Official invitation or its fax-copy from the receiving organization
  • Visa application form
  • Two colour photographs size 3,5 x 4,5 cms
  • Proof of employment (with the position and salary pointing)
  • Airline tickets booking confirmation or their copies
  • Booking confirmation of temporary residence
  • Insurance policy
  • Domestic passport photocopy

Hungary

Package of documents you will need for business visa confirmation (only for Russian Federation citizens):

  • Foreign passport valid for at least three months after  the end of the trip
  • Previous foreign passports
  • Official invitation or its fax-copy from the receiving organization
  • Visa application form
  • One colour photograph size 3,5 х 4,5 cms
  • Proof of employment (with the position and salary pointing)
  • Airline tickets booking confirmation or their copies
  • Insurance policy
  • Domestic passport photocopy of the marked pages  

Iceland

Package of documents you will need for business visa confirmation (only for Russian Federation citizens):

  • Foreign passport valid for at least three months after the expiration of the visa
  • Previous foreign passports
  • Official invitation or its fax-copy from the receiving organization
  • Visa application form (+ supplement to the form)
  • Two colour photographs size 3,5 x 4,5 cms
  • Proof of employment (with the position and salary pointing)
  • Insurance policy

Italy

Package of documents you will need for business visa confirmation (only for Russian Federation citizens):

  • Foreign passport valid for at least three months after the expiration of the visa                    
  • Previous foreign passports
  • Official invitation or its fax copy from the receiving organization, including registration number in Chamber of commerce (+ photocopy of your ID)
  • Visura cameral reference from the Chamber of commerce of the receiving organization
  • Certificate of an entry in the Uniform State Register of Legal Entities of the company the employee of which is the applicant
  • Visa application form
  • Two colour photographs size 3,5 x 4,5 cms
  • Proof of employment (with the position and salary pointing)
  • Scanned or sent by fax hotel booking confirmation 
  • Airline tickets booking confirmation or their copies
  • Applicant’s validation of solvency (bank reference, traveller's cheques)
  • Insurance policy

Latvia

Package of documents you will need for business visa confirmation (only for Russian Federation citizens):

  • Foreign passport valid for at least three months after  the end of the trip
  • Previous foreign passports
  • Official invitation from the receiving organization or its number and copy attested in the Latvian Office of Citizenship and Migration Affairs
  • Visa application form
  • Two colour photographs size 3,5 x 4,5 cms
  • Proof of employment (with the position and salary pointing)
  • Insurance policy
  • Original Domestic passport (for submission of documents)

Liechtenstein

Package of documents you will need for business visa confirmation (only for Russian Federation citizens):

  • Foreign passport valid for at least six months after  the end of the trip
  • Previous foreign passports
  • An invitation from the receiving organization  
  • Visa application form
  • Colour photographs
  • Proof of employment (with the position and salary pointing)
  • Preferably to give tickets booking confirmation     
  • Insurance policy

Lithuania

Package of documents you will need for business visa confirmation (only for Russian Federation citizens):

  •  Foreign passport valid for at least three months after the expiration of the visa                   
  •  Previous foreign passports
  •  Official invitation from the receiving organization
  •  Visa application form
  •  One colour photograph size 3,5 x 4,5 cms
  •  Proof of employment (with the position and salary pointing)
  •  Airline tickets booking confirmation or their copies
  •  Preferably to give applicant’s validation of solvency (account statement, traveller's cheques)
  •  Insurance policy
  •  Original Domestic Passport and Photocopy of the marked pages

Luxembourg

Package of documents you will need for business visa confirmation (only for Russian Federation citizens):

  • Foreign passport valid for at least three months after the expiration of the visa           
  • Previous foreign passports
  • Official invitation from the receiving organization
  • Visa application form
  • Three colour photographs size 3,5 x 4,5 cms
  • Proof of employment (with the position and salary pointing)
  • Insurance policy

Malta

Package of documents you will need for business visa confirmation (only for Russian Federation citizens):

  • Foreign passport valid for at least three months after the expiration of the visa                    
  • Previous foreign passports
  • Official invitation from the receiving organization
  • Visa application form
  • Two colour photographs size 3,5 x 4,5 cms
  • Proof of employment (with the position and salary pointing)
  • Hotel booking confirmation
  • Airline tickets
  • Insurance policy

Norway

Package of documents you will need for business visa confirmation (only for Russian Federation citizens):

  • Foreign passport valid for at least three months after the expiration of the visa                    
  • Previous foreign passports
  • Visa application form
  • One colour photograph size 3,5 x 4,5 cms
  • Official invitation or its fax copy from the receiving organization sent to the Embassy of Norway
  • Proof of employment (with the position and salary pointing)
  • Insurance policy

Poland

Package of documents you will need for business visa confirmation (only for Russian Federation citizens):

  • Foreign passport valid for at least three months after the expiration of the visa                    
  • Previous foreign passports
  • Official invitation from the receiving organization
  • Visa application form filled in electronic format on the Embassy of Poland website
  • Two colour photographs size 3,5 x 4,5 cms
  • Proof of employment (with the position and salary pointing)
  • Airline tickets booking confirmation
  • Availability indicator of funds (account statement, traveller's cheques)
  • Insurance policy

Portugal

Package of documents you will need for business visa confirmation (only for Russian Federation citizens):

  • Foreign passport valid for at least three months after the expiration of the visa                   
  • Previous foreign passports
  • Official invitation or its fax-copy from the receiving organization
  • Travel program (when multi-entry visa is processed)
  • Document that confirm the period of cooperation between companies (contracts, requests,  запросы, wire transfer)
  • Visa application form in duplicate   
  • Three colour photographs size 3,5 x 4,5 cms
  • Proof of employment (with the position and salary pointing)
  • Tickets booking confirmation or their copies
  • Hotel booking confirmation (send by fax)
  • Confirmation of applicant’s validation of solvency (account statement, traveller's cheques)
  • Domestic passport photocopy

Slovakia

Package of documents you will need for business visa confirmation (only for Russian Federation citizens):

  • Foreign passport valid for at least three months after the expiration of the visa                    
  • Previous foreign passports
  • Official invitation from the receiving organization
  • An abbreviate copy from the Trade Registration (in order to get a multi-entry visa)
  • Visa application form
  • Two colour photographs size 3,5 x 4,5 cms
  • Proof of employment (with the position and salary pointing)
  • Airline tickets and their copies
  • Insurance policy

Slovenia

Package of documents you will need for business visa confirmation (only for Russian Federation citizens):

  • Foreign passport valid for at least three months after the expiration of the visa                    
  • Previous foreign passports
  • Official invitation and its copy from the receiving organization
  • Visa application form
  • One colour photograph size 3,5 x 4,5 cms
  • Proof of employment (with the position and salary pointing)
  • Preferably to give applicant’s validation of solvency (account statement, traveller's cheques)
  • Airline tickets booking confirmation or their copies
  • Insurance policy

Spain

Package of documents you will need for business visa confirmation (only for Russian Federation citizens):

  • Foreign passport valid for at least three months after the expiration of the visa                    (+ Foreign passport photocopy)
  • Previous foreign passports (+ their photocopies)
  • Official invitation or its fax-copy from the receiving organization (+ photocopy of your ID)
  • Visa application form
  • Two colour photographs size 3,5 x 4,5 cms
  • Proof of employment (with the position and salary pointing)
  • Airline tickets booking confirmation or their copies
  • Hotel booking confirmation (if it wasn’t mentioned in the form)
  • Applicant’s validation of solvency (bank reference, traveller's cheques)
  • Insurance policy

Sweden

Package of documents you will need for business visa confirmation (only for Russian Federation citizens):

  • Foreign passport valid for at least three months after the expiration of the visa                    
  • Previous foreign passports
  • Official invitation from the receiving organization
  • Enterprise registration certificate in Sweden (copy)
  • Visa application form
  • Two colour photographs size 3,5 x 4,5 cms
  • Proof of employment (with the position and salary pointing)
  • Insurance policy

Switzerland

Package of documents you will need for business visa confirmation (only for Russian Federation citizens):

  • Foreign passport valid for at least three months after the expiration of the visa                   
  • Previous foreign passports
  • Official invitation from the receiving organization
  • The program, the purpose of travel and places of temporary stay (in order to get a multi-entry visa)
  • Visa application form
  • Two colour photographs size 3,5 х 4,5 cms
  • Proof of employment (with the position and salary pointing)
  • Insurance policy

The Netherlands

Package of documents you will need for business visa confirmation (only for Russian Federation citizens):

  • Foreign passport valid for at least three months after  the end of the trip
  • Previous foreign passports
  • Official invitation from the receiving organization
  • Visa application form 
  • Two colour photographs size 3,5 x 4,5 cms
  • Proof of employment (with the position and salary pointing)
  • Insurance policy