Home » Visa to other countries

Visa to other countries

Andorra

Package of documents you will need for business visa confirmation (only for Russian Federation citizens):

  •  Officially Andorra doesn’t affiliate the Schengen Agreement but due to its special political and geographical situation citizens holding a Schengen visa can usually enter. For entering Andorra you can just obtain a visa of Spain or France, so there is no need to obtain special visa of Andorra in its Embassies in Madrid and Paris. You can legally stay in its territory for at least three months.

Australia

Package of documents you will need for business visa confirmation (only for Russian Federation citizens):

  • Valid foreign passport  
  • Previous foreign passports
  • Official invitation from the receiving organization
  • Insurance policy
  • One colour and black-and-white photographs of passport size 
  • Proof of employment (with the position and salary pointing)
  • Applicant’s validation of solvency (bank reference translated into English)

Bulgaria

Package of documents you will need for business visa confirmation (only for Russian Federation citizens):

  • Foreign passport valid for at least three months after the expiration of the visa           
  • Visa application form
  • Two colour photographs size 3,5 x 4,5 cms
  • Official invitation from the receiving organization
  • Proof of employment (with the position and salary pointing)
  • Airline tickets booking confirmation or their copies
  • Insurance policy
  • Original Domestic Passport (for submission of documents)

Canada

Package of documents you will need for business visa confirmation (only for Russian Federation citizens):

  • Foreign passport valid for at least six months after the expiration of the visa           
  • Previous foreign passports
  • Fax copy of the invitation from the receiving organization
  • Visa application form (plus an application form with information about the family)
  • Two colour photographs size 3,5 x 4,5 cms
  • Proof of employment (with the position and salary pointing)
  • Additional documents that can  confirm purpose of your visit (copies of contacts, treaties or invoices)
  • Domestic passport photocopy

China

Package of documents you will need for business visa confirmation (only for Russian Federation citizens):

  • Foreign passport valid for at least three months after the expiration of the visa           
  • Official invitation from the receiving organization
  • Visa application form
  • One colour photograph size 3х4 cms
  • Covering letter from the company
  • Proof of employment (with the position and salary pointing)

Great Britain

Package of documents you will need for business visa confirmation (only for Russian Federation citizens):

  • Foreign passport valid for at least six months after the documents submission for business visa
  • Previous foreign passports
  • Visa application form (filled in online on the Embassy of Great Britain website)
  • One colour photograph size 3,5 x 4,5 cms
  • Official invitation or its fax-copy from the receiving British organization
  • Appointment booking confirmation must be printed out from the website where it was filled in.
  • Proof of employment with the position and salary pointing translated into English  

Ireland

Package of documents you will need for business visa confirmation (only for Russian Federation citizens):

  • Foreign passport valid for at least six months after the expiration of the visa           
  • Previous foreign passports
  • Official invitation or its fax-copy from the receiving organization
  • Application form filled in electronic format on the Embassy of Ireland website
  • One colour photograph size 3,5 x 4,5 cms
  • Proof of employment with the position and salary pointing (translated into English)
  • Covering letter of Secondment (translated into English)
  • Sent by fax hotel booking confirmation 

Japan

Package of documents you will need for business visa confirmation (only for Russian Federation citizens):

  • Foreign passport
  • Official invitation from the receiving organization
  • Outline Travel Plan (up to sample)
  • Letter of guaranty (up to sample)
  • Certificate of registration of legal entity valid for at least three months after issuing
  • The copy of the quarterly statement of the company for the last accounting reference period (shikiho)
  • An information letter about the core assets of the organization (appropriate form)
  • Booklets that describe the business of the company
  • Visa application form
  • Two colour photographs size 4,5 х 4,5 cms
  • Proof of employment (with the position and salary pointing)
  • Domestic passport (copy of the information page and also of the page with the registration)

Korea

Package of documents you will need for business visa confirmation (only for Russian Federation citizens):

  • Foreign passport valid for at least three months after the expiration of the visa           
  • Official invitation from the receiving organization
  • Copy of the registration of the Korean company
  • Visa application form
  • One photograph of passport size 
  • Proof of employment (with the position and salary pointing)

Mongolia

Package of documents you will need for business visa confirmation (only for Russian Federation citizens):

  • Foreign passport valid for at least six months after the expiration of the visa           
  • Official invitation from the receiving organization
  • Permission form the Mongolian Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Via application form
  • One colour photograph size 3,6 х 4,7 cms
  • Proof of employment (with the position and salary pointing)

Pakistan

Package of documents you will need for business visa confirmation (only for Russian Federation citizens):

  • Foreign passport valid for at least six months after the expiration of the visa           
  • Copy of the invitation from the receiving organization
  • Visa application form
  • One colour photograph size 3,5 x 4,5 cms
  • Proof of employment (with the position and salary pointing)

Singapore

Package of documents you will need for business visa confirmation (only for Russian Federation citizens):

  • Foreign passport valid for at least six months after the expiration of the visa           
  • Colour copy of the passport information page
  • Copy of the invitation from the receiving organization
  • Visa application form
  • Two colour photographs size 4 х 5 cms (form the preceding three months)
  • Airline tickets booking confirmation or their copies
  • Preferably to provide insurance policy

The UAE

Package of documents you will need for business visa confirmation (only for Russian Federation citizens):

  •  Business partner of the UAE deals with the procurement of visas and then he addresses the printed electronic visa to the applicant via email. Thereafter this visa is set into an applicant’s passport by customs frontier staff.  

The USA

Package of documents you will need for business visa confirmation (only for Russian Federation citizens):

  • Foreign passport with the free page in order to glue your visa to it
  • Previous foreign passports
  • Fax copy of the invitation from the receiving organization
  • Visa application form filled in online on the Embassy of The United States of America website
  • One colour photograph size 5 x 5 cms
  • Proof of employment (with the position and salary pointing)
  • Preferably to give applicant’s validation of solvency, social intercourses or family connections in the Russian Federation (marriage certificate, children’s certificates of birth or documents of  freehold estate)